County, Provincial & National medal winning performances, USAC Juveniles
National Cross Country Championship
5th : BU13 : 2,500M : Myles Hewlett
11th : BU14 : 3,000M : Myles Hewlett
Gold : BU13 Provincial Team : 2,500M : Myles Hewlett
Gold : BU14 Club Team : 3,000M : Myles Hewlett, Darragh Flannelly, Cosmo Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Finn Kelly & Aidan Shannon
Gold : BU18 Provincial Team : 5,000M : Aedan Rogers
Gold : BU19 Provincial Team : 5,000M : Aedan Rogers
Silver : BU14 County Team : 3,000M : Myles Hewlett, Darragh Flannelly, Cosmo Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Finn Kelly & Aidan Shannon
Silver : BU14 Provincial Team : 3,000M : Myles Hewlett & Darragh Flannelly
Leinster Cross Country Championship
1st : BU14 : 3,000M : Aidan Shannon
2nd : BU14 : 3,000M : Myles Hewlett
2nd : BU13 : 2,500M : Myles Hewlett
5th : BU19 : 6,000M : Aedan Rogers
7th : BU14 : 3,000M : Darragh Flannelly
10th : BU18 : 6,000M : Aedan Rogers
11th : BU13 : 2,500M : Cosmo Hewlett
Gold : BU14 Club Team : 3,000M : Aidan Shannon, Myles Hewlett, Darragh Flannelly & Cosmo Hewlett
Gold : BU14 County Team : 3,000M : Aidan Shannon, Myles Hewlett, Darragh Flannelly & Cosmo Hewlett
Silver : BU13 Club Team : 2,500M : Myles Hewlett, Cosmo Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Finn Kelly, Sean Lennon, Ben Myers & Tomasso Hickey
Silver : BU13 County Team : 2,500M : Myles Hewlett, Cosmo Hewlett, Eoin Shannon & Finn Kelly
Bronze : GU18 Club Team : 6,000M : Grace Costello, Rebecca Bawden, Grainne Flannelly, Alannah Byrne & Joanne Kelly
Wexford Cross Country Championship
Gold : BU13 : 2.5km : Myles Hewlett
Gold : BU13 Team : 2.5km : Myles Hewlett, Cosmo Hewlett & Eoin Shannon
Gold : BU14 : 3km : Aidan Shannon
Gold : BU14 Team: 3km : Aidan Shannon, Myles Hewlett, Darragh Flannelly
Gold : BU15 Team : 3.5km : Aidan Shannon, Adam O’Connor, Owen Lennon & Oisin McEochaidh
Gold : GU16 Team: 4km : Clodagh Foran, Eve Byrne, Aisling Power & Ellie Quinn
Gold : GU17 : 4km : Rebecca Bawden
Gold : GU18 : 4km : Katie Murphy
Gold : BU18 : 6km : Aedan Rogers
Gold : BU19 : 6km : Aedan Rogers
Silver : BU11 : 1.5km : Ronan Shannon
Silver : BU11 Team : 1.5km : Ronan Shannon, Sam Myers, Olan Delaney & Charlie Alfred
Silver : BU12 Team : 2Km : Sean Lennon, Sam Myers, Olan Delaney & Tommaso Hickey
Silver : BU13 : 2.5km : Cosmo Hewlett
Silver : BU14 : 3km : Myles Hewlett
Silver : BU14 Team: 3km : Cosmo Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Owen Lennon & Oisin McEochaidh
Silver : BU15 : 3.5km : Aidan Shannon
Silver : BU16 Team : 4Km : Adam O’Connor, Aaron Browne, Cian Flanagan & Ryan Kielthy
Silver : GU17 : 4km : Aisling Power
Silver : GU18 : 4km : Rebecca Bawden
Silver : BU18 : 6km : James Boland
Bronze : BU13 : 2.5km : Eoin Shannon
Bronze : BU13 Team : 2.5km : Finn Kelly, Sean Lennon & Caolan Costello
Bronze : BU14 : 3km : Darragh Flannelly
Bronze : GU15 : 3.5km : Erinn Shannon
Bronze : BU15 : 3.5km : Adam O’Connor
Bronze : GU16 : 4km : Clodagh Foran
Bronze : GU17 : 4km : Grainne Flannelly
Bronze : BU17 : 5km : Ryan Kielthy
Bronze : GU18 : 4km : Alannah Byrne
Bronze : BU19 : 6km : James Boland
National Juvenile Track & Field Championship
Gold : BU17 : Javelin : Joshua Hewlett
Bronze : BU15 : 800m : Adam O’Connor
Bronze : BU16 : 3Km Walk : Ryan Kielthy
Leinster Juvenile Track & Field Championship
Gold : BU14 : 1,500M : Aidan Shannon
Gold : BU17 : Javelin : Joshua Hewlett
Gold : BU17 : 1,500M : Conor Murphy (US)
Silver : GU15 : 3Km Walk : Eve Byrne
Silver : BU13 : 600m : Myles Hewlett
Silver : BU15 : 800M : Adam O’Connor
Silver : BU16 : Javelin : Cian Flannagan
Bronze : GU18 : High Jump : Ciara Kelly
Bronze : BU16 : High Jump : Conor Murphy
Bronze : BU13 : Javelin : Cosmo Hewlett
Bronze : GU14 : 2Km Walk : Ciara Murphy
Bronze : BU16 : 3Km Walk : Ryan Kielthy
Bronze : BU18 : 1,500M : Aedan Rogers
Leinster Juvenile Inter County Relay
Gold : BU11 : Wexford : Sam Myers
Gold : BU15 : Wexford : Adam O’Connor & Owen Lennon
Bronze : BU17 : Wexford : Josh Hewlett & Patrick Doyle
Leinster Juvenile Team Track & Field Championship
Silver : BU15 : Owen Lennon, Darragh Flannelly, Aidan Shannon, Oisin McEochaidh & Adam O’Connor
Bronze : GU15 : Ciara Murphy, Erinn Shannon, Eve Byrne, Louise Doyle & Kelly Corbett
Wexford Track & Field Championships
To be updated when results published…
Leinster Indoor Juvenile Championship
Gold : BU14 : 800M : Aidan Shannon
Gold : GU18 : Triple Jump : Aoife Muldoon
Silver : GU18 : High Jump : Ciara Kelly
Silver : GU15 : 1Km Walk : Eve Byrne
Bronze : BU15 : 800M : Adam O’Connor
Bronze : BU16 : 800M : Aaron Browne
Wexford Cross Country Relay
Gold : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Oisin McEochaidh, Darragh Flannelly, Myles Hewlett & Eoin Shannon
Gold : BU16 : 4 X 500M : Cian Flanagan, Adam O’Connor, Ryan Kielthy & Aaron Browne
Silver : BU12 : 4 X 250M : Eoin Hannon, Sam Myers, Ronan Shannon, Sean Lennon & Donnacha McCarthy
Silver : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Aidan Shannon, Finn Kelly, Cosmo Hewlett & Owen Lennon
Silver : GU16 : 4 X 500M : Eve Byrne, Erinn Shannon, Ellie Quinn & Aisling Power
Bronze : BU10: 4 X 250M : Eanna Grennan, Ruairi Lyng, Shane Cummins, Jack Murphy & Gearoid Byrne
Bronze : GU16 : 4 X 500M :Aoife NiEochaidh, Leah Myers, Louise Doyle & Clodagh Foran
Leinster Cross Country Relay
Gold : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Aidan Shannon, Darragh Flannelly, Myles Hewlett & Owen Lennon
Bronze : BU16 : 4 X 500M : Cian Flanagan, Adam O’Connor, Ryan Kielthy & Patrick Doyle