County, Provincial & National medal winning performances, USAC Juveniles
National Cross Country Championship
1st : BU15 : 3,500M : Myles Hewlett
3rd : BU16 : 4,000M : Myles Hewlett
9th : BU15 : 3,500M : Eoin Shannon
Gold : BU15 Club Team : 3,500M : Myles Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Will Park, Finn Kelly and Aidan Kehoe
Gold : BU16 Club Team : 4,000M : Myles Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Aidan Shannon, Will Park, Ben Wall, Darragh Flannelly, Robert Wall and Owen Lennon
Silver : BU15 Provincial Team : 3,500M : Myles Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Will Park
Silver : BU16 Provincial Team : 4,000M : Myles Hewlett
Leinster Cross Country Championships
2nd : BU15 : 3,500m : Myles Hewlett
3rd : BU16 : 4,000m : Myles Hewlett
6th : BU15 : 3,500m : Eoin Shannon
7th : BU14 : 3,000m : Sean Lennon
8th : BU16 : 4,000m : Aidan Shannon
10th : BU16 : 4,000m : Ben Wall
10th : BU17 : 5,000m : Aidan Shannon
12th : BU16 : 4,000m : Eoin Shannon
Gold : BU15 Club Team : 3,500M : Myles Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Will Park & Finn Kelly
Gold : BU15 County Team : 3,500M : Myles Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Will Park, Finn Kelly & Sean Lennon
Gold : BU16 Club Team : 4,000M : Myles Hewlett, Aidan Shannon, Ben Wall & Eoin Shannon
Gold : BU16 County Team : 4,000M : Myles Hewlett, Aidan Shannon, Ben Wall, Eoin Shannon, Robert Wall & Will Park
Gold : BU17 County Team : 5,000M : Aidan Shannon, Ben Wall, Darragh Flannelly & Robert Wall
Silver : BU17 Club Team : 5,000M : Aidan Shannon, Ben Wall, Darragh Flannelly & Robert Wall
Wexford Cross Country Championships
Gold : BU13 Team : 2.5km : Ronan Shannon, Olan Delaney & Sam Myers
Gold : BU13 : 2.5km : Ronan Shannon
Gold : BU14 Team : 3km : Sean Lennon, Ronan Shannon & Tomasso Hickey
Gold : BU14 : 3km : Sean Lennon
Gold : BU15 Team : 3.5km : Myles Hewlett, Eoin Shannon & Sean Lennon
Gold : BU15 : 3.5km : Myles Hewlett
Gold : BU16 Team : 3.5km : Myles Hewlett, Aidan Shannon & Ben Wall
Gold : BU16 : 3.5km : Myles Hewlett
Gold : BU17 Team : 5km : Ben Wall, Robert Wall & Adam O’Connor
Gold : BU17 : 5km : Ben Wall
Silver : BU11 Team : 1.5km : Cormac Delaney, Maitiu Wall & Gearoid Byrne
Silver : BU14 : 3km : Ronan Shannon
Silver : BU15 Team : 3.5km : Finn Kelly, Will Park & Aidan Kehoe
Silver : BU15 : 3.5km : Eoin Shannon
Silver : GU16 Team : 3.5km : Isabel Bawden, Aoife Lyng & Aisling Ryan
Silver : BU16 Team : 3.5km : Robert Wall, Will Park & Owen Lennon
Silver : BU16 : 3.5km : Aidan Shannon
Silver : GU17 : 4km : Erinn Shannon
Silver : BU17 : 5km : Robert Wall
Bronze : BU9 (Non Championship) : 500m : TJ Murphy
Bronze : BU12 : 2km : Max Murphy
Bronze : BU13 : 2.5km : Olan Delaney
Bronze : BU14 Team : 3km : Luca O’Connor, Olan Delaney & Sam Myers
Bronze : BU14 : 3km : Tomasso Hickey
Bronze : BU15 : 3.5km : Sean Lennon
Bronze : BU16 : 3.5km : Ben Wall
National Development Track & Field Championships
Bronze : BU14 : 800m : Luca O’Connor
National Track & Field Championships
Bronze : BU15 : 800m : Myles Hewlett
Bronze : BU15 : 1,500m : Myles Hewlett
Bronze : BU16 : 3km Walk : Owen Lennon
Leinster Track & Field Championships
Gold : BU14 : 300m : Tommaso Hickey
Gold : BU15 : 800m : Myles Hewlett
Gold : BU15 : 1,500m : Myles Hewlett
Gold : BU16 : 3km Walk : Owen Lennon
Gold : BU19 : Javelin : Joshua Hewlett
Silver : BU14 : 300m : Luca O’Connor
Silver : BU16 : 400m : Owen Lennon
Silver : BU16 : 800m : Darragh Flannelly
Silver : BU17 : 800m : Adam O’Connor
Silver : BU18 : Triple Jump : Patrick Doyle
Silver : Junior Men : 4x400m Relay : Aaron Browne, Conor Murphy, Patrick Doyle & Rory Flanagan
Bronze : GU15 : 2km Walk : Isabel Bawden
Bronze : BU15 : 300m : Aidan Kehoe
Bronze : BU16 : 1,500m : Darragh Flannelly
Bronze : BU16 : 3,000m : Ben Wall
Bronze : BU18 : 5km Walk : Ryan Kielthy
Wexford Track & Field Championships
Gold : BU9 : 60m : TJ Murphy
Gold : BU9 : 300m : TJ Murphy
Gold : BU10 : Turbo Javelin : Fionn MacEochaidh
Gold : BU10 : 4x100m Relay : Adam Burke, TJ Murphy, Donagh Grennan, Fionn MacEochaidh & Conall Delaney
Gold : BU12 : Shot Putt : Max Murphy
Gold : BU13 : 4x100m Relay : Keelan Ryan, Eoin Hannan, Sam Myers, Olan Delaney & Charlie Alfred
Gold : BU14 : 800m : Luca O’Connor
Gold : BU14 : 1,500m : Sean Lennon
Gold : BU14 : Walk : Sean Lennon
Gold : BU14 : 75m Hurdles : Sean Lennon
Gold : BU14 : 4x100m Relay : Sean Lennon, Luca O’Connor, Tommaso Hickey & Olan Delaney
Gold : BU15 : 1,500m : Finn Kelly
Gold : BU15 : 800m : Myles Hewlett
Gold : BU16 : 1,500m : Ben Wall
Gold : BU16 : 100m : Oisin MacEochaidh
Gold : BU16 : 200m : Oisin MacEochaidh
Gold : BU16 : 800m : Darragh Flannelly
Gold : BU16 : 80m Hurdles : Oisin MacEochaidh
Gold : BU16 : 250m Hurdles : Robert Wall
Gold : BU16 : 4x100m Relay : Ben Wall, Myles Hewlett, Darragh Flannelly & Finn Kelly
Gold : BU17 : 200m : Rory Flanagan
Gold : BU17 : 1,500m : Adam O’Connor
Gold : BU17 : 800m : Adam O’Connor
Gold : Mixed U17 : 4x100m Relay : Rory Flanagan, Ciara Murphy, Louise Doyle & Ben Wall
Gold : BU18 : Long Jump : Patrick Doyle
Gold : BU18 : Walk : Ryan Kielthy
Gold : BU18 : 110m Hurdles : Ryan Kielthy
Gold : BU18 : 200m : Aaron Browne
Gold : BU18 : 800m : Aaron Browne
Gold : Mixed U18 : 4x100m Relay : Claire Doyle, Patrick Doyle, Conor Murphy & Aoife NiEochaidh
Gold : GU19 : 100m : Rebecca Bawden
Gold : GU19 : 200m : Rebecca Bawden
Gold : GU19 : 800m : Rebecca Bawden
Gold : GU19 : 1,500m : Rebecca Bawden
Gold : GU19 : Long Jump : Rebecca Bawden
Gold : GU19 : 4x100m Relay : Claire Doyle, Allanah Byrne, Rebecca Bawden & Aoife NiEochaidh
Gold : BU19 : 4x100m Relay : Patrick Doyle, Aaron Browne, Conor Murphy & Daniel Wickham
Silver : BU9 : Long Jump : TJ Murphy
Silver : BU9 : 100m : TJ Murphy
Silver : GU10 : 60m : Ellie Fitzgibbon
Silver : BU10 : 60m : Fionn MacEochaidh
Silver : BU10 : 500m : Fionn MacEochaidh
Silver : BU10 : Long Jump : Fionn MacEochaidh
Silver : BU12 : 600m : Max Murphy
Silver : BU12 : Long Jump : Eanna Grennan
Silver : BU14 : 1,500m : Luca O’Connor
Silver : BU14 : 800m : Tommaso Hickey
Silver : BU14 : 200m : Tommaso Hickey
Silver : BU14 : 100m : Tomasso Hickey
Silver : BU15 : 800m : Aidan Kehoe
Silver : BU15 : 1,500m : Aidan Kehoe
Silver : BU15 : Javelin : Aidan Kehoe
Silver : BU16 : 100m : Ben Wall
Silver : BU16 : 200m : Darragh Flannelly
Silver : BU16 : 80m Hurdles : Robert Wall
Silver : BU16 : 4x100m Relay : Robert Wall, Oisin MacEochaidh, Aidan Shannon & Aidan Kehoe
Silver : BU17 : 100m : Rory Flanagan
Silver : GU17 : 1,500m : Louise Doyle
Silver : GU17 : Shot Putt : Eve Byrne
Silver : GU17 : 100m Hurdles : Eve Byrne
Silver : Mixed U17 : 4x100m Relay : Oisin MacEochaidh, Darragh Flannelly, Aisling Ryan & Kelly Corbett
Silver : GU18 : Shot Putt : Aoife NiEochaidh
Silver : GU18 : 200m : Aoife NiEochaidh
Silver : GU18 : High Jump : Claire Doyle
Silver : GU18 : Walk : Eve Byrne
Silver : BU18 : 100m : Patrick Doyle
Silver : BU18 : 200m : Conor Murphy
Silver : BU18 : Long Jump : Daniel Wickham
Silver : BU18 : High Jump : Conor Murphy
Silver : BU18 : 400m Hurdles : Patrick Doyle
Silver : BU18 : 800m : Ryan Kielthy
Silver : BU18 : 1,500m : Aaron Browne
Silver : GU19 : Shot Putt : Rebecca Bawden
Bronze : GU10 : Turbo Javelin : Ellie Fitzgibbon
Bronze : GU10 : Long Jump : Faye Kavanagh
Bronze : GU10 : 4x100m Relay : Sarah Lillis, Faye Kavanagh, Ellie Fitzgibbon & Isabella O’Connor
Bronze : BU10 : 4x100m Relay : Eoin Stephenson, Eanna Grennan, Max Murphy, Daniel Redmond & Roan Kavanagh
Bronze : GU11 : Turbo Javelin : Sara Viatkute
Bronze : BU13 : 100m : Sam Myers
Bronze : BU13 : 80m : Olan Delaney
Bronze : BU14 : Long Jump : Tommaso Hickey
Bronze : BU14 : 75m Hurdles : Tommaso Hickey
Bronze : BU14 : 80m : Tommaso Hickey
Bronze : BU14 : 200m : Luca O’Connor
Bronze : BU14 : 800m : Sean Lennon
Bronze : BU15 : 200m : Myles Hewlett
Bronze : GU16 : Walk : Isabel Bawden
Bronze : BU16 : 100m : Robert Wall
Bronze : BU16 : 200m : Aidan Shannon
Bronze : BU16 : 800m : Robert Wall
Bronze : BU16 : 1,500m : Robert Wall
Bronze : BU16 : 80m Hurdles : Ben Wall
Bronze : GU16 : 4x100m Relay : Ciara Murphy, Isabel Bawden, Hazel Hickey & Aoife Lyng
Bronze : GU17 : 100m : Louise Doyle
Bronze : GU17 : 200m : Louise Doyle
Bronze : GU17 : 800m : Louise Doyle
Bronze : BU17 : 800m : Rory Flanagan
Bronze : BU17 : 1,500m : Rory Flanagan
Bronze : GU17 : Long Jump : Eve Byrne
Bronze : Mixed U17 : 4x100m Relay : Adam O’ Connor, Robert Wall, Clodagh Foran & Eve Byrne
Bronze : U18 : Long Jump : Aoife NiEochaidh
Bronze : GU18 : 100m : Aoife NiEochaidh
Bronze : GU18 : Shot Putt : Claire Doyle
Bronze : BU18 : High Jump : Patrick Doyle
Bronze : BU18 : 200m : Patrick Doyle
Bronze : BU18 : Shot Putt : Daniel Wickham
Bronze : BU18 : 400m Hurdles : Daniel Wickham
Bronze : BU18 : 1,500m : Cian Flanagan
Bronze : Mixed U18 : 4x100m Relay : Aaron Browne, Eve Byrne, Louise Doyle & Daniel Wickham
National Indoor Track & Field
Silver : BU18 : 1.5Km Walk : Ryan Kielthy
Bronze : BU15 : 800m : Myles Hewlett
Leinster Indoor Track & Field
Gold : BU15 : 800m : Myles Hewlett
Gold : BU18 : Triple Jump : Patrick Doyle
Bronze : GU15 : 1Km Walk : Isabel Bawden
Bronze : BU16 : Shot Putt : Oisin MacEochaidh
Bronze : BU17 :1500m : Adam O’Connor
Bronze : BU18 : 60m : Patrick Doyle
Bronze : BU18 : 1.5Km Walk : Ryan Kielthy
National Cross Country Relay
Gold : BU14 (2017 Age Group) : Myles Hewlett, Cosmo Hewlett, Aidan Kehoe & Eoin Shannon
National Cross Country “B”
5th : GU17 : Erinn Shannon
Wexford Cross Country Relay
Gold : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Ronan Shannon, Charlie Alfred, Luca O’Connor & Tommaso Hickey
Gold : BU16 : 4 X 500M : Ben Wall, Eoin Shannon, Oisin MacEochaidh & Caolan Costello
Silver : BU10 : 4 X 250M : Fionn McEochaidh, TJ Murphy, Donagh Grennan & Darragh Mackey
Silver : BU12 : 4 X 250M : Eanna Grennan, Dylan Galvin, Cormac Delaney & Eoin Stephenson
Silver : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Sam Myers, Sean Lennon, Jim Malone & Olan Delaney
Silver : BU16 : 4 X 500M :Darragh Flannelly, Cosmo Hewlett, Robert Wall & Ben Myers
Bronze : GU16 : 4 X 500M : Hazel Hickey, Isabel Bawden, Aisling Ryan & Aoife Lyng
Bronze : BU16 : 4 X 500M :Myles Hewlett, Finn Kelly, Aidan Shannon & Aidan Kehoe
Leinster Cross Country Relay
Gold : BU16 : 4 X 500M : Myles Hewlett, Darragh Flannelly, Ben Wall & Aidan Shannon
Bronze : BU16 : 4 X 500M : Rob Wall, Cosmo Hewlett, Oisin MacEochaidh & Owen Lennon
Bronze : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Tommaso Hickey, Sean Lennon, Ronan Shannon & Eoin Hannan