County, Provincial & National medal winning performances, USAC Juveniles
All Ireland Cross Country Championship
Gold : BU12 Provincial Team : 2,000M : Myles Hewlett
Silver : BU13 Club Team : 2,500M : Aidan Shannon, Myles Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Darragh Flannelly, Owen Lennon & Oisin McEochaigh
Silver : BU13 County Team : 2,500M : Aidan Shannon, Myles Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Darragh Flannelly, Owen Lennon & Oisin McEochaigh
Silver : BU13 Provincial Team : 2,500M : Aidan Shannon & Myles Hewlett
4th : BU13 : 2,500M : Aidan Shannon
9th : BU12 : 2,000M : Myles Hewlett
11th : BU13 : 2,500M : Myles Hewlett
Leinster Cross Country Championship
2nd : BU13 : 2,500M : Aidan Shannon
4th : BU12 : 2,000M : Myles Hewlett
6th : BU13 : 2,500M : Myles Hewlett
8th : BU10 (Non Championship) : 1,000M : Ronan Shannon
8th : BU14 : 3,000M : Aidan Shannon
12th : BU12 : 2,000M : Eoin Shannon
19th : BU10 (Non Championship) : 1,000M : Sam Myers
Gold : BU13 Club Team : 2,500M : Aidan Shannon, Myles Hewlett, Darragh Flannelly, Eoin Shannon, Owen Lennon & Oisin McEochaigh
Silver : BU12 Club Team : 2,000M : Myles Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Ben Myers, Finn Kelly, Caolan Costello & Cosmo Hewlett
Bronze : BU15 Club Team : 3,500M : Cian Flanagan, Aaron Browne, Adam O’Connor & Ryan Kielthy
Bronze : GU17 Club Team : 4,000M : Grace Costello, Rebecca Bawden, Grainne Flannelly & Alannah Byrne
Gold : BU13 County Team : 2,500M : Aidan Shannon, Myles Hewlett, Darragh Flannelly, Eoin Shannon & Owen Lennon
Gold : BU14 County Team : 3,000M : Aidan Shannon, Adam O’Connor, Darragh Flannelly, Owen Lennon, Oisin McEochaigh
Silver : BU12 County Team : 2,000M : Myles Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Ben Myers, Finn Kelly, Caolan Costello, Cosmo Hewlett & Sean Lennon
Wexford Cross Country Championship
Gold : BU9 : 500m : Sean O’Brien
Gold : BU12 : 2Km : Myles Hewlett
Gold : BU13 : 2.5Km : Aidan Shannon
Gold : BU13 Team : 3Km : Aidan Shannon, Myles Hewlett & Darragh Flannelly
Gold : BU14 Team : 3Km : Adam O’Connor, Aidan Shannon, Darragh Flannelly & Owen Lennon
Gold : GU15 Team : 3.5Km : Erinn Shannon, Ellie Quinn & Aisling Power
Gold : BU15 Team : 3.5Km : Aaron Browne, Cian Flanagan, Adam O’Connor & Ryan Kielthy
Gold : GU16 : 4Km : Grace Costello
Gold : GU16 Team : 4Km : Grace Costello, Alannah Byrne, Ellie Quinn & Rebecca Bawden
Gold : BU17 : 5Km : James Boland
Silver : GU11 : 1.5Km : Moya Corbett, Milly Sutton & Sadhbh Rossiter
Silver : BU11 : 1.5Km : Ronan Shannon, Sean Lennon, Sam Myers & Luca O’Connor
Silver : BU12 : 2Km : Eoin Shannon
Silver : BU12 Team : 2Km : Myles Hewlett, Eoin Shannon, Ben Myers & Caolan Costello
Silver : BU13 : 2.5Km : Myles Hewlett
Silver : BU13 Team : 2.5Km : Eoin Shannon, Owen Lennon, Finn Kelly & Ben Myers
Silver : GU14 Team : 3Km : Erinn Shannon, Ciara Murphy, Louise Doyle & Eve Byrne
Silver : BU14 : 3Km : Adam O’Connor
Silver : GU15 Team : 3.5Km : Eve Byrne, Aoife Ni Eochaidh & Catriona Ryan
Silver : BU15 : 3.5Km : Aaron Browne
Silver : GU16 : 4Km : Alannah Byrne
Silver : GU16 Team : 4Km : Aisling Power, Maeve Whitty, Aoife Ni Eochaigh & Catriona Ryan
Silver : BU16 : 4Km : Aaron Browne
Silver : BU16 Team : 4Km : Aaron Browne, Cian Flanagan & Ryan Kielthy
Silver : GU17 : 4Km : Katie Murphy
Silver : BU17 : 5Km : Aedan Rogers
Silver : BU18 : 5Km : James Boland
Bronze : BU11 : 1.5Km : Ronan Shannon
Bronze : BU12 Team : 2Km : Cosmo Hewlett, Finn Kelly, Danny Costello & Sean Lennon
Bronze : GU15 : 3.5Km : Erinn Shannon
Bronze : GU17 : 4Km : Rebecca Bawden
Bronze : GU18 : 4Km : Katie Murphy
National Track & Field Championship
Gold : BU16 : Javelin : Joshua Hewlett
Leinster Track & Field Championship
Gold : BU15 : 800m : Aaron Browne
Gold : BU15 : 4 X 100m County Relay: Aaron Browne
Gold : BU16 : Javelin : Joshua Hewlett (CR)
Silver : GU14 : 2Km Walk : Eve Byrne
Silver : GU18 : 400m Hurdles : Hayleigh Bawden
Silver : BU14 : 800m : Adam O’Connor
Bronze : BU12 : 600m : Myles Hewlett
Bronze : BU13 : High Jump : James Quinn
Bronze : GU17 : Triple Jump : Aoife Muldoon
Leinster Track & Field Team Championship
Silver : BU12 : Caolan Costello, Eoin Shannon, Myles & Cosmo Hewlett
Silver : BU15 : Cian Flanagan, Conor Murphy, Aaron Browne & Patrick Doyle
Bronze : BU13 : Aidan Shannon, Oisin McEochaigh, Sean Barry & James Quinn
Leinster Juvenile Combined Events Championship
Silver : BU13 : LJ/SP/200m : Darragh Flannelly
Bronze : BU13 : LJ/SP/200m : Aidan Shannon
Leinster Juvenile Relay Championship
Bronze : BU15 : 4x100M : Aaron Browne, Conor Murphy, Adam O’Connor, Patrick Doyle & Ryan Kielthy
Wexford Track & Field Championship
Gold : BU12 : Turbo Javelin : Cosmo Hewlett
Gold : BU12 : 600M : Myles Hewlett
Gold : BU13 : 4x100M Relay : Aidan Shannon, Darragh Flannelly, Owen Lennon & Oisin McEochaigh
Gold : BU13 : 600M : Aidan Shannon
Gold : BU14 : 100M : Adam O’Connor
Gold : BU14 : 1,500M : Adam O’Connor
Gold : BU15 : 100M : Aaron Browne
Gold : BU15 : 1,500M : Aaron Browne
Gold : BU15 : 4x100M Relay : Cian Flanagan, Aaron Browne, Adam O’Connor & Patrick Doyle
Gold : GU16 : 1,500M : Grainne Flannelly
Gold : GU17 : 4x100M Relay : Katie Murphy, Aoife Muldoon, Grainne Flannelly & Rebecca Bawden
Gold : GU17 : High Jump : Ciara Kelly
Gold : GU17 : 300M Hurdles : Aoife Muldoon
Gold : GU17 : 1,500M : Katie Murphy
Gold : BU17 : 1,500M : Aedan Rogers
Gold : GU18 : 1,500M : Elaina Browne
Silver : BU10 : 500M : Ronan Shannon
Silver : BU11 : 4x100M Relay : Luca O’Connor, Sam Myers, Ronan Shannon & Sean Lennon
Silver : BU12 : Turbo Javelin : Eoin Shannon
Silver : BU13 : Shot Putt : Oisin McEochaigh
Silver : BU13 : 600M : Darragh Flannelly
Silver : GU14 : Shot Putt : Erinn Shannon
Silver : GU15 : 4x100M Relay : Erinn Shannon, Meadbh Rogers, Aoife NiEochaigh & Louise Doyle
Silver : GU16 : 1,500M : Rebecca Bawden
Silver : GU17 : 100M : Katie Murphy
Silver : GU17 : 300M Hurdles : Cheyenne O’Farrell Molloy
Silver : GU18 : 400M Hurdles : Hayleigh Bawden
Silver : Mixed U18 : 4x100M Relay : Elaina Browne, Ciara Kelly, Hayleigh Bawden & Aedan Rogers
Bronze : BU10 : 100M : Sam Myers
Bronze : BU10 : 500M : Sam Myers
Bronze : GU12 : High Jump : Leona Berry
Bronze : BU12 : High Jump : Myles Hewlett
Bronze : BU12 : 600M : Eoin Shannon
Bronze : BU13 : Long Jump : Aidan Shannon
Bronze : GU14 : 1,500M : Louise Doyle
Bronze : BU15 : 1,500M : Cian Flanagan
Bronze : GU16 : 250M Hurdles : Rebecca Bawden
Bronze : GU16 : 1,500M : Aisling O’Brien
Bronze : GU17 : 100M : Aoife Muldoon
Bronze : GU18 : 100M : Hayleigh Bawden
To be continued….
Leinster Indoor Juvenile Championship
Silver : BU15 : 800M : Aaron Browne
Bronze : GU17 : High Jump : Ciara Kelly
All Ireland County Cross Country Relay
Bronze : BU12 (2015 Age Group) : 4 X 500M : Myles Hewlett, Owen Lennon, Aidan Shannon & Darragh Flannelly
All Ireland ‘B’ Cross Country
9th : GU11 (2015 Age Group) : 1,000M : Leona Berry
8th : BU11 (2015 Age Group) : 1,000M : Cosmo Hewlett
10th : BU13 (2015 Age Group) : 1,500M : Adam O’Connor
Bronze : GU13 (2015 Age Group) County Team : 1,500M : Eve Byrne, Louise Doyle & Erinn Shannon
Leinster Cross Country Relay
Gold : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Aidan Shannon, Darragh Flannelly, Adam O’Connor & Owen Lennon
Silver : BU12 : 4 X 250M : Myles Hewlett, Cosmo Hewlett, Finn Kelly & Eoin Shannon
Silver : BU16 : 4 X 500M : Cian Flanagan, Conor Murphy, Aaron Browne & Patrick Doyle
Wexford Cross Country Relay
Gold : BU12 : 4 X 250M : Myles Hewlett, Cosmo Hewlett, Finn Kelly & Eoin Shannon
Gold : BU14 : 4 X 500M : Aidan Shannon, Darragh Flannelly, Adam O’Connor & Owen Lennon
Gold : GU16 : 4 X 500M : Grace Costello, Rebecca Bawden, Grainne Flannelly & Joanne Kelly
Silver : BU10 : 4 X 250M : Ronan Shannon, Sam Myers, Liam Murphy & Donnacha McCarthy
Silver : GU12 : 4 X 250M : Chloe Berry, Leona Berry, Isabel Bawden & Ruby Murphy
Silver : BU16 : 4 X 500M : Travis Phillips, Conor Murphy, Ryan Kielthy & Patrick Doyle
Bronze : BU12 : 4 X 250M : Sean Lennon, Luca O’Connor, Caolan Costello & Ben Myers